Skip to main content
Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy
Main Menu Toggle
About Us
ABOUT US
Why Ekhla?
Teachers & Staff
Board Information
Careers
Enrollment
Academics
CURRICULUM
Israeli Culture
Hebrew
Social Studies
Mathematics
Language Arts
Science
Physical Education
Elementary School Specials
Middle School Specials
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS
Core Value Student Leadership
National Geographic Bee
Spelling Bee- Great American Spell Check
Athletics
ATHLETICS
Athletics Payment
Volleyball
Basketball
Soccer
After School Enrichment
AFTER SCHOOL ENRICHMENT
After School Care Program
After School Care Payment
UK Soccer at EKHLA
Girls on the Run 2024
i Code Tech Club
Judaics at EKHLA
Crochet
Chess
Spanish Class
Tennis Club
Transitional Awareness Breathing (TAB)
Making Makers & Storybook Makers
Jewish Student Union
Parents & Students
QUICK LINKS
Parent Portal
Week At A Glance
Breakfast In A Bag
Catered Lunch
Calendar
Parent Forms
RESOURCES
Student Links
Middle School Summer 2023 Reading List
Handbooks
Health and Wellness Information
EKHLA School Supply Lists
Uniforms
Special Education
Local Resources
Support
SUPPORT
PTO
Volunteer
8th Grade Israel
Fun Run for Education 10/17/24
Excellence Luncheon 5/15/2024
Contact Us
CONTACT US
Office
FAQs
Open Houses and Tours 23-24
Faculty Links
Parent Portal
Events
Calendar
Apply
Facebook
Search
Search
top-spotlight
Welcome to Eleanor Kolitz Hebrew Language Academy
Staff
Search for people on this page
Taylor Adickes
1C
Patty Bonner
Music K-5
Katherine Campbell
Technology Director
Dr. Limor Carasso
Hebrew Dept Director
Elaine Caraveo
Teacher Aide
Jeanine Carrizales
Teacher 2b
Sukhminder Chatha
Teacher
Kathryn Cohen
Principal/Superintendent/Math
Nathalie Cohen
4th Reading/Language Arts
Vickie Contreras
ESL Teacher
Annette Cortez
1B
Karen Davenport
2nd Grade
Destiny DeLeon
3c
Debora Deutsch
Hebrew
Janell Dominguez
3B Language Arts
Melia Dunn
3A Math
Tiffany Eddins
Teacher Aide
Barbara Friedberg
Office/Registrar
Sterling Garakani
MS Math
Amber Garcia
MS TX History /Health
Visann Guardiola
5A
Elaine Hernandez
Art
Simran Jawanda
Vice Principal / M.S.
Ayelet Kboudi
Hebrew
Megan Kelso-Teel
4A
Chrystal Kennedy
MS Science/Health
Anthony LeFredo
Teacher Aide /PE Support
Jovanna Leza
2A
Gail Markson
PEIMS Coordinator
Austin Millard
Permanent Substitute
Lesley Moreno
Office Clerk
Tracy Morris
MS Language Art
Alli Mullett
MS History
Jennifer Olivo
Kinder C
Stacia Petersen
Middle School Science
Rachel Richtberg
Hebrew
Yvonne Rios
Child Nutrition/Teacher Aide
Alyssa Rojas
Teacher 1A
Katherine Rotwein
ESL Specialist
Kristin Rubio
Teacher Kinder B
Kristina Ruby
Office Staff/ Attendance
Sigal Russo
Business Manager
Greg Scheirman
SPED Teacher
Meghan Schneider
Special Education/Dyslexia Administrator
Adam Sisson
5th Math
Tracy Smith
Vice Principal
Gabriel Solomon
Teacher Kinder C
Gabriela Tawil
District Coordinator/Athletics Director/Enrichment/Fundraising/Mrtg & Dev
Kathryn Taylor
Art/Teacher Aide
Talea Taylor
Hebrew
Jon Paul Trejo
PE, Asst A.D.
Gina Vasquez
Teacher - 4B
Evan Villegas
SPED Teacher
Mark Wilk
Custodian
Colton Wilson
5th Grade Teacher
Ira Yaniv
Hebrew
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions